Wednesday 1 September 2021

 
9:15 to 11:15
Heads of Faculties' Meeting
more

Thursday 2 September 2021

 
10:30 to 14:30
more
 
14:30 to 18:30
more

Saturday 4 September 2021

 
0:00
FAME Technical rehearsal
more

Sunday 5 September 2021

 
0:00
14th Sunday after Trinity
more
 
13:05 to 17:05
more

Monday 6 September 2021

 
15:00 to 19:00
more
 
18:30 to 22:30
more

Tuesday 7 September 2021

 
1:50
more
 
18:30 to 21:30
FAME Dress rehearsal 1
more

Wednesday 8 September 2021

 
0:00
Birth of the Blessed Virgin Mary
more
 
12:30 to 13:15
L6 PSD TalkAshton Auditorium
more
 
14:30 to 18:30
more
 
14:30 to 18:30
more
 
18:30
FAME Dress rehearsal 2
more

Thursday 9 September 2021

 
12:35 to 18:00
Careers: Upper Sixth - HE Event
more
 
19:30 to 21:00
FAME - Senior Musical
more
 
20:45 to 21:30
more

Friday 10 September 2021

 
19:30 to 21:00
FAME - Senior Musical
more

Saturday 11 September 2021

 
10:00 to 14:00
16+ Open Day
more
 
10:00 to 17:30
more
 
14:00 to 18:00
more
 
14:00 to 18:00
more
 
14:00 to 18:00
more
 
14:00 to 18:00
more
 
14:15 to 18:15
more
 
14:30 to 16:30
RSSH: Third Form Race
more
 
15:00 to 16:45
more
 
19:30 to 21:00
FAME - Senior Musical
more

Sunday 12 September 2021

 
0:00
15th Sunday after Trinity
more
 
10:30 to 14:30
more
 
12:00 to 13:00
Whole School St Chad's Chapel Service
more

Monday 13 September 2021

 
13:45 to 14:45
Careers: International University Applications Clinic drop in with TPP
more
 
18:00 to 19:00
Fitness Testing DAPCricket Centre
more

Tuesday 14 September 2021

 
0:00
Holy Cross Day
more
 
0:00
L6th Geography - Nant Ffrancon, Snowdonia
more
 
18:30 to 20:00
Outreach Dedicated Athlete Welcome Meal
more

Wednesday 15 September 2021

 
12:30 to 13:20
more
 
14:00 to 18:00
more
 
14:30 to 16:45
more
 
14:30 to 18:30
more
 
14:30 to 18:30
more
 
15:15 to 19:15
more
 
15:15 to 19:15
more

Thursday 16 September 2021

 
19:15 to 20:15
Junior House Debating - Final
more
 
20:45 to 21:30
more

Friday 17 September 2021

 
8:30 to 8:55
Careers: Fifth Form Assembly, Introducing the Careers Profiling Tests
more
 
8:35 to 8:55
Morning Chapel - Sixth Form
more
 
19:30 to 20:30
Darwin Society Lecture
more
 
19:45 to 2:00
more

Saturday 18 September 2021

 
0:00
STEM Potential - Year 11 Session 1
more
 
14:00 to 16:00
Third Form Boys: House Football Tournament
more
 
14:00 to 18:00
more
 
14:00 to 16:00
Third Form Girls: House Hockey Tournament
more
 
14:00 to 18:00
more
 
14:00 to 18:00
more
 
14:00 to 17:00
more
 
14:00 to 18:00
more
 
14:00 to 18:00
more
 
14:00 to 18:00
more
 
14:00 to 18:00
more
 
14:30 to 18:30
more
 
14:30 to 18:30
more
 
14:30 to 18:30
more
 
14:30 to 18:30
more
 
14:30 to 18:30
more
 
14:30 to 18:30
more
 
15:15 to 19:15
more
 
17:45 to 20:30
more

Sunday 19 September 2021

 
0:00
Prep Schools' Hockey Festival
more
 
0:00
Prep Schools' Football Festival
more
 
0:00
16th Sunday after Trinity
more
 
10:00 to 11:00
Prep School's Festival
more
 
11:00 to 11:40
Third Form Chapel and Reception
more

Monday 20 September 2021

 
13:30 to 15:30
Careers: Visit of the Armed Forces School Liaison Officers
more
 
13:45 to 14:45
Careers: Themed Futures Presentation 1
more

Tuesday 21 September 2021

 
8:35 to 8:55
Morning Chapel - Third, Fourth and Fifth Forms
more
 
14:00 to 18:00
more
 
14:00 to 18:00
more
 
18:15 to 19:00
Lower Sixth GCSE Prize Winners BBQ
more
 
19:30 to 20:30
Careers: Themed Futures Presentation 1
more
 
19:30 to 20:30
Medical Society talk: Mr Adam Farquharson (Consultant Colorectal Surgeon)
more

Wednesday 22 September 2021

 
12:30 to 13:20
L6 PSD: Jude GuaitamacchiAshton Auditorium
more
 
13:00 to 19:00
more
 
14:00 to 18:00
more
 
14:15 to 18:15
more
 
14:15 to 18:15
more
 
14:30 to 18:30
more
 
16:00 to 20:00
more
 
18:30 to 19:30
more

Thursday 23 September 2021

 
0:00
Whole School Sponsored Walk in aid of The Shewsy
more
 
19:30 to 20:30
more
 
19:30 to 21:30
RSSBC Boat Club Dinner
more
 
20:45 to 21:30
more

Friday 24 September 2021

 
8:30 to 11:45
Careers: Fifth Form Careers Profiling Tests
more
 
8:35 to 8:55
Morning Chapel - Sixth Form
more
 
13:45 to 16:45
Careers: LNAT Workshop and Preparation Training by The Lawyer Portal
more

Saturday 25 September 2021

 
0:00
STEM Potential - Year 10 Session 1
more
 
9:00 to 13:00
more
 
9:00 to 13:00
more

Sunday 26 September 2021

 
11:00 to 15:00
more

Monday 27 September 2021

 
13:30 to 16:00
more
 
13:45 to 14:45
Careers: CV and Work Experience workshop clinic drop in with CW
more
 
16:45 to 18:00
Teaching & Learning Innovation Group
more
 
18:30 to 19:30
3rd Form Dedicated Athlete Mentor Meal
more

Tuesday 28 September 2021

 
0:00
Prep Schools' Academic Forum - Languages
more
 
8:35 to 8:55
Morning Chapel - Third, Fourth and Fifth Forms
more
 
18:30 to 19:30
4th Form Dedicated Athlete Mentor Meal
more

Wednesday 29 September 2021

 
14:15 to 18:15
more
 
14:15 to 18:15
more
 
14:15 to 18:15
more
 
15:00 to 19:00
more
 
15:15 to 19:15
more
 
15:15 to 19:15
more
 
18:30 to 19:30
5th Form Dedicated Athlete Mentor Meal
more

Thursday 30 September 2021

 
13:30 to 19:00
more
 
16:00 to 23:00
A Level Music VisitManchester Bridgewater Hall
more
 
18:30 to 19:30
Lower 6th Form Dedicated Athlete Mentor Meal
more
 
20:45 to 21:30
more