Shrewsbury School

Matches and Fixtures

A full list of forthcoming sports fixtures for the current term is included at the foot of this page.

We also use an external website for our team selections, more detailed information about our fixtures and results, which we hope will make it easy for parents and supporters to find the information that they need.

Sports Calendar

The Sports Calendar has detailed information about all of our fixtures: team selections should be available for any imminent fixtures (where you see this blue image ); and you should be able to drill down to find the appropriate location map for any of our away matches.  Viewing the Calendar either by Week or by Day gives you more information at a glance than the default monthly view.

Following a particular team

The Sports & Teams Fixtures & Results page will give you a detailed fixture listing and results for any of our teams.  It is also possible to download the team's fixture list onto your personal calendar on your PC or mobile device, which will then be synchronised with the master fixture list whenever your device is connected to the internet.

News and other information

We will continue to use our own website for Sports News weekly round-ups of results and information about any major forthcoming fixtures, which will also be included in our weekly eNewsletters.

Home matches

If you are intending to watch any of the home matches, please be aware that the pitch allocation may not be finalised until the day itself, although you can view the current postion of the pitches on the map below. (Please click here to open it at a larger size.)

Match teas

Match teas are provided for all parents and families (not just those supporting our own teams!) in Quod - the Sixth Form common room - after home matches on Wednesdays and Saturdays.  Quod is situated almost next door to the Admissions Office, and the entrance to it is from the Moser Quadrangle.

Information for visiting teams

Please follow the link Information for visiting teams to find out which entrance, etc to use.


Forthcoming Fixtures this term - all sports

Wednesday 29 August 2018

  •  
    All day
    RSSBC: Senior Boys Camp, Nottingham (depart Kingsland Hall, 9am; return Saturday 1st September 10am)

Sunday 2 September 2018

  •  
    All day
    Calling All Golfers! - Please save the date

    In conjunction with the Old Salopian Golfing Society (OSGS), the Shrewsbury School Parents' Association is organising a golf fixture at Hawkstone Park on Sunday 2nd September.

    The OSGS is a very friendly and active group and they are keen to encourage parents who are not necessarily Old Salopians themselves to come and join their ranks.

    Further details about this fixture will be published soon - and in the meantime, do please contact David Schofield for more information.

  •  
    14:30
    Rugby: 1st XV Pre-Season
  •  
    15:00
    Girls Hockey: 1st XI v Shrewsbury Hockey Club Ladies (Pre-Season)

Monday 3 September 2018

  •  
    All day
    Cricket: U15 Girls' National Final (depart Sunday 2nd September)

Wednesday 5 September 2018

  •  
    14:15
    Football: 1st XI v Thomas Telford (depart Kingsland Hall, 1pm)
  •  
    14:15
    Football: 2nd XI v Codsall High School in U19 SSCFA
  •  
    14:15
    Football: 3rd & 4th XI v Codsall High School

Saturday 8 September 2018

  •  
    9:00
    Fencing: Cadet and Junior British Championships, University of Nottingham (depart Gym, 7am)
  •  
    14:15
    Football: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th XI v Liverpool Ramblers
  •  
    14:30
    RSSH: Third Form Race, Darwin Statue
  •  
    14:30
    Hockey: Girls' 1st XI v Telford Hockey Club
  •  
    14:30
    Fives: Boys U16/U15 & Girls v Uppingham School

Sunday 9 September 2018

  •  
    All day
    Football: 1st XI in ISFA 6-a-side, Chigwell School

Tuesday 11 September 2018

  •  
    16:00
    Football: 2nd, U16A & U15A XI v Idsall School

Wednesday 12 September 2018

  •  
    14:00
    Hockey: Girls' 1st XI v King's School Chester (depart Kingsland Hall, 12.45pm)
  •  
    14:15
    Football: 4th & U16A XI v Oldham Hulme Grammar School
  •  
    14:15
    Football: 1st XI v Shrewsbury Town Football Community Club
  •  
    14:30
    Hockey: Girls' 2nd XI v Stafford Grammar School (depart Kingsland Hall, 1.15pm)
  •  
    14:30
    Rugby: 1st XV in NatWest Vase
  •  
    15:45
    Football: U16B & U15B XI v Priory School Shrewsbury
  •  
    16:00
    Hockey: Girls' U15A XI v King's School Chester (depart Kingsland Hall, 2.30pm)

Friday 14 September 2018

  •  
    19:30
    Darwin Society: "Drugs in Sport": Professor Simon Cotton (Science Lecture Theatre)

Saturday 15 September 2018

  •  
    14:00
    Hockey: Girls' 1st, 2nd & 3rd XI v Repton School (depart Kingsland Hall, 12.20pm)
  •  
    14:00
    Third Form Girls House 6-a-side Hockey Tournament
  •  
    14:00
    Fencing v Wrekin College
  •  
    14:00
    Third Form Boys House 6-a-side Football Tournament
  •  
    14:00
    Hockey: Girls' U15A XI v Repton School
  •  
    14:00
    Football: U16A & U15B XI v Oswestry School
  •  
    14:15
    Football: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 5th, & U15A XI v King's School Chester
  •  
    14:30
    RSSH: Race v Sedbergh School (depart Alington Hall, 9.45am)
  •  
    14:30
    RSSBC: Victoria, Sabrina and William Sculls (VSW)

Sunday 16 September 2018

  •  
    11:00
    Golf v Old Salopians, Trentham (depart Kingsland Hall, 9.30am)
  •  
    13:00
    Football: Prep School 6-a-side Tournament (U13 & U11)

Monday 17 September 2018

  •  
    17:15
    Lacrosse: Seniors & Juniors v Moreton Hall (depart Kingsland Hall, 4.40pm)

Tuesday 18 September 2018

  •  
    16:00
    Football: U15A XI v Abbey Gate College in ISFA Investec Round 1 (depart Kingsland Hall, 2.15pm)
  •  
    16:15
    Football: U16A & U14A XI v Thomas Telford School
  •  
    16:30
    Lacrosse: Juniors v Packwood Haugh (depart Kingsland Hall, 4pm)

Wednesday 19 September 2018

  •  
    14:00
    Badminton: Top Squad v Ellesmere College (depart Kingsland Hall, 1.20pm)
  •  
    14:15
    Football: 3rd, U16A, U16B, U15A & U15B XI v Millfield School (depart Alington Hall, 10am)
  •  
    14:15
    Football: 1st & 2nd XI v Millfield School
  •  
    14:15
    Golf: ISGA Matchplay Rd 1, Hawkstone Park (depart Kingsland Hall, 1.15pm)
  •  
    14:30
    Hockey: Girls' 2nd XI v Wolverhampton Grammar School
  •  
    14:30
    Rugby: 1st XV v Wrekin College
  •  
    14:30
    Hockey: Girls' 1st XI v King's School Worcester (depart Kingsland Hall, 12.35pm)
  •  
    16:15
    Football: U14B & U14C XI v Ludlow School (depart Kingsland Hall, 3pm)
  •  
    16:15
    Football: U14A XI v King's School Chester (depart Kingsland Hall, 2.30pm)

Thursday 20 September 2018

  •  
    19:30
    Dedicated Athlete Scheme: Introduction to Strength and Conditioning, Sam Mitchell
  •  
    19:30
    RSSBC Dinner

Tuesday 25 September 2018

  •  
    14:00
    Hockey: Girls' U16 County Tournament

Wednesday 26 September 2018

  •  
    13:00
    Hockey: Girls' 1st XI in Wrekin College 7s Tournament (depart Kingsland Hall, 12.30pm)
  •  
    14:15
    Football: U16B, U15B & U14A XI v Priory School Birmingham
  •  
    14:30
    Football: U14C & U14D XI v Shrewsbury High Prep School (depart Kingsland Hall, 1.45pm)
  •  
    14:30
    Rugby: 1st XV in NatWest Vase
  •  
    14:30
    Lacrosse: Seniors & Juniors v The Queen's School Chester
  •  
    14:30
    Hockey: Girls' U15B XI v Stafford Grammar School (depart Kingsland Hall, 1.10pm)
  •  
    15:00
    Hockey: Girls' 3rd XI v Oswestry School
  •  
    15:00
    Football: 1st XI v St. Edmund's College in ISFA Boodles Round 2 (depart Alington Hall, 10am)
  •  
    16:30
    Football: 2nd XI, U16A & U15A XI v Shropshire

Friday 28 September 2018

  •  
    16:15
    Football: U14D XI v Prestfelde 2nd XI
  •  
    16:15
    Football: U16C, U15C & U14C XI v Thomas Telford School

Saturday 29 September 2018

  •  
    All day
    RSSBC: J16s Seniors in King's Chester Match (depart Kingsland Hall, 11.30am)
  •  
    14:00
    Hockey: Girls' 1st & 2nd XI v Bromsgrove School
  •  
    14:00
    Football: U16A & U14A XI v Oswestry School (depart Kingsland Hall, 1pm)
  •  
    14:15
    Football: U15C XI v Repton School (depart Alington Hall, 12.20pm)
  •  
    14:15
    Football: U16B, U15B & U14B XI v Cheadle Hulme School
  •  
    14:15
    Football: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th & 5th XI v Old Salopians
  •  
    14:30
    Hockey: Girls' U15A, U15B & U14A XI v Bromsgrove School (depart Kingsland Hall, 12.20pm)
  •  
    15:00
    RSSH: Race v Bromsgrove (depart Kingsland Hall 1pm)
  •  
    15:15
    Hockey: Girls' Seniors v Old Salopians

Sunday 30 September 2018

  •  
    11:00
    Football: Alex Wilson Memorial Match
  •  
    16:00
    Michael Palin All-Rounder and Sports Scholarship Assessments (from 4pm) (Quod)

Monday 1 October 2018

  •  
    All day
    Michael Palin All-Rounder and Sports Scholarship Assessments (Quod)
  •  
    10:00
    Golf: ISGA Schools Cup, Collingtree Park (depart Kingsland Hall, Sun 30th September at 1pm)
  •  
    13:00
    Netball: U14 County Tournament, Shrewsbury High School
  •  
    16:00
    RSSH: Preliminary Round, ESAA Cross-Country Cup, Haberdasher's Adams Newport (depart Alington Hall, 3.40pm)
  •  
    16:30
    Hockey: Girls' U14A XI v Shrewsbury High School
  •  
    17:15
    Lacrosse: Seniors in Shropshire Trials, Moreton Hall (depart Kingsland Hall, 4.30pm)

Tuesday 2 October 2018

  •  
    16:00
    Football: U16A, U15A & U14A XI v Sandwell Academy
  •  
    16:00
    Football: U16B & U15B XI v Lakelands Academy

Wednesday 3 October 2018

  •  
    14:00
    Badminton: Top Squad v Wrekin College (depart Kingsland Hall, 1.20pm)
  •  
    14:00
    Fencing v Rugby School
  •  
    14:00
    Hockey: Girls' U18 County Tournament
  •  
    14:15
    Lacrosse: Juniors v Lucton School
  •  
    14:15
    Football: 3rd XI v Royal Wolverhampton School (depart Alington Hall, 1pm)
  •  
    14:15
    Football: 2nd & 4th XI v Haberdashers' Adams
  •  
    14:30
    Rugby: 1st XV v King Edward VI Aston School (depart Kingsland Hall 12 noon)
  •  
    15:00
    Lacrosse: Seniors v Denstone College
  •  
    15:45
    Football: U16A, U15B & U14B XI v The Marches School
  •  
    16:00
    Football: U14A XI v The Shewsy (depart Kingsland Hall, 1.30pm)

Friday 5 October 2018

  •  
    16:30
    Football: U14C XI v Prestfelde School 1st XI (depart Kingsland Hall, 4pm)

Saturday 6 October 2018

  •  
    All day
    Lacrosse: U18s in North Schools Tournament, Queen Margaret's School York (depart Kingsland Hall 6.40am)
  •  
    All day
    RSSBC: J15s & J16s in Worcester Small Boats Head
  •  
    14:00
    Fencing v Adcote
  •  
    14:30
    Football: U16A, U16B, U16C, U16D, U15A, U15B, U15C & U15D XI v Bradfield School
  •  
    14:30
    Football: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, U14A, U14B, U14C & U14D XI v Bradfield School (depart Alington Hall, 10am)
  •  
    14:45
    Hockey: Girls' U15A XI v Rugby School (depart Kingsland Hall, 1pm)
  •  
    14:45
    Hockey: Girls' 1st XI v Rugby School

Sunday 7 October 2018

  •  
    11:00
    Golf: Staff v Shrewsbury Golf Club in Priory Cup, Shrewsbury GC (depart Kingsland Hall, 9.30am)
  •  
    13:30
    RSSH: Prep School Championships (U13 & U11)

Monday 8 October 2018

  •  
    8:30
    School Assembly: The Tucks (Alington Hall)
  •  
    13:00
    Netball: U16 County Tournament, Church Stretton (depart Alington Hall 12.15pm)

Tuesday 9 October 2018

  •  
    16:15
    Football: U16B, U15B & U14B XI v Thomas Telford School
  •  
    16:15
    Hockey: Girls' U15/14B XI v Oswestry School

Wednesday 10 October 2018

  •  
    14:15
    Football: U15B, U15C & U14B XI v Whitworth High
  •  
    14:15
    Football: 4th XI v Wrekin College
  •  
    14:15
    Football: 3rd XI v Ruthin School
  •  
    14:30
    Hockey: Girls' 2nd & U15A XI v Moreton Hall
  •  
    14:30
    Hockey: Girls' U14A XI v Moreton Hall (depart Kingsland Hall, 1.45pm)
  •  
    14:30
    Football: U14C & U14D XI v Terra Nova Prep School (depart Alington Hall, 12.30pm)
  •  
    14:30
    Rugby: 1st XV in NatWest Vase
  •  
    15:00
    Fencing v Manchester Grammar School
  •  
    15:00
    Football: U14A XI v Belvidere School
  •  
    15:30
    Hockey: Girls' 1st XI v Moreton Hall (depart Kingsland Hall, 2.45pm)
  •  
    15:30
    Football: U16A & U15A XI v Belvidere School
  •  
    15:30
    Hockey: Girls' 3rd XI v Bedstone College

Thursday 11 October 2018

  •  
    11:00
    Golf v Old Salopians, Hawkstone Park (depart Kingsland Hall, 9am)
  •  
    14:00
    Hockey: Girls' U14 County Tournament

Friday 12 October 2018

  •  
    14:00
    RSSH: The Tucks, Attingham Park

Wednesday 17 October 2018

  •  
    All day
    RSSBC: Head of the Charles Regatta (Invited Seniors) (ends Thursday 25th October)

Friday 26 October 2018

  •  
    All day
    RSSBC: J16 Camp (return Sunday 28th October)

Tuesday 30 October 2018

  •  
    14:15
    Football: U15B XI v Oswestry School

Wednesday 31 October 2018

  •  
    14:00
    Lacrosse: Juniors in Shropshire Trials, Moreton Hall (depart Kingsland Hall, 1.15pm)
  •  
    14:00
    Football: 1st & 2nd XI v Cheadle Hulme (depart Kingsland Hall, 11.15am)
  •  
    14:15
    Football: 5th XI v Concord College
  •  
    14:15
    Football: U16C XI v Concord College (depart Kingsland Hall, 1.15pm)
  •  
    14:30
    Rugby: 1st XV v Oswestry School (depart Kingsland Hall, 1pm)
  •  
    15:15
    Football: U16A, U15A & U14A XI v Meole Brace School
  •  
    16:15
    Hockey: Girls' 1st XI v Malvern St. James (depart Kingsland Hall, 1.45pm)

Saturday 3 November 2018

  •  
    13:30
    Football: U15B XI v The Shewsy
  •  
    14:00
    Football: First & Second House Quarter-Finals
  •  
    14:00
    Fencing v Ellesmere College
  •  
    14:45
    Lacrosse: Juniors and Seniors v Haberdashers' Monmouth School for Girls (depart Kingsland Hall, 12.20pm)

Sunday 4 November 2018

  •  
    All day
    RSSBC: J15s in Stourport Small Boats Head
  •  
    All day
    RSSBC: Seniors in Fours Head of the River, London
  •  
    11:30
    Golf: ISGA Matchplay Rd 2, Hawkstone Park (depart Kingsland Hall, 10am)
  •  
    19:00
    RSSH: Tucks Slay, The Fox Inn, Great Ryton (meet Kingsland Hall, 6.30pm)

Tuesday 6 November 2018

  •  
    14:15
    Football: U14B XI v Oswestry School

Wednesday 7 November 2018

  •  
    11:30
    Netball: U19 County Tournament, Wrekin College (depart Alington Hall, 10.40am)
  •  
    14:00
    RSSH: Hash Run
  •  
    14:00
    Football: 3rd XI v Oswestry School
  •  
    14:00
    Badminton: Top Squad v Ellesmere College
  •  
    14:15
    Football: 3rd & 5th XI v Oswestry School
  •  
    14:15
    Football: 1st, 2nd, 4th & 6th XI v King's School Chester (depart Alington Hall, 12.30pm)
  •  
    14:15
    Football: U16A, U15A & U14A XI v Codsall Community High School
  •  
    14:30
    Hockey: Girls' 2nd XI v Ellesmere College
  •  
    14:30
    Rugby: 1st XV in NatWest Vase
  •  
    14:30
    Hockey: Girls' U15A & U14A XI v Ellesmere College (depart Kingsland Hall, 12.35pm)
  •  
    15:30
    Hockey: Girls' 3rd XI v Lucton School

Saturday 10 November 2018

  •  
    8:30
    Fencing: Cocks Moors Woods Epee Championships, Billesley Indoor Tennis Centre, Birmingham (depart Gym, 7.30am)
  •  
    8:45
    Fencing: Welsh Open, Cardiff (depart Gym, 6.30am)
  •  
    10:00
    Lacrosse: Seniors in Birkenhead Tournament (depart Kingsland Hall, 8.30am)
  •  
    13:00
    RSSH: Regional Round, ESAA Cross-Country Cup, Walton Hall, Warrington (depart Kingsland Hall, 10.30am)
  •  
    14:00
    RSSH: Race v Bromsgrove School (depart Kingsland Hall, 12.20pm)
  •  
    14:00
    Fencing v Chester University
  •  
    14:15
    Football: 2nd, U15A & U15C XI v Manchester Grammar School (depart Alington Hall, 11.15am)
  •  
    14:15
    Football: 1st, U16A, U14A & U14C XI v Manchester Grammar School
  •  
    14:15
    Football: U15B XI v Repton School

Sunday 11 November 2018

  •  
    8:45
    Fencing: Welsh Open, Cardiff (depart Gym, 6.30am)
  •  
    11:00
    Fives: Senior Girls in Richard Black Cup, Eton (depart Kingsland Hall, 7am)

Monday 12 November 2018

  •  
    All day
    Hockey: Girls' U16 Midlands Regional Zone (depart Kingsland Hall, 8am)

Wednesday 14 November 2018

  •  
    14:00
    Hockey: Prep School Tournament (Girls' U11)
  •  
    14:15
    Football: U14C XI v Wrekin College
  •  
    14:15
    Football: U15A & U14A XI v Bolton School (depart Kingsland Hall, 11.15am)
  •  
    14:15
    Football: 1st, 2nd, 3rd & 5th XI v Bolton School
  •  
    14:15
    Football: 4th & U14D XI v Wrekin College (depart Kingsland Hall, 1.30pm)
  •  
    14:30
    Rugby: 1st XV v Shrewsbury Sixth Form College (depart Kingsland Hall, 1.20pm)
  •  
    14:30
    Football: U16B, U15B & U14B XI v Codsall Community High School (depart Alington Hall, 1pm)

Thursday 15 November 2018

  •  
    All day
    Girls Hockey: U14 Midlands Regional Zone (depart Kingsland Hall, 8am)
  •  
    19:30
    Dedicated Athlete Scheme: Sports Nutrition Lecture, Sally Crewe, Holroyd Howe (Science Lecture Theatre)

Friday 16 November 2018

  •  
    All day
    RSSBC: GB Trials, Boston Lincolnshire (Selected Seniors) (ends Saturday 17th November)
  •  
    13:00
    Football: 1st XI v Charterhouse School

Monday 19 November 2018

  •  
    17:00
    Hockey: Girls' 2nd XI v Shrewsbury High School (depart Kingsland Hall, 4.40pm)

Wednesday 21 November 2018

  •  
    14:00
    Badminton: Top Squad v Wrekin College
  •  
    14:15
    Hockey: Girls' U15B XI v Lucton School
  •  
    14:15
    Football: 3rd XI v Ruthin School
  •  
    14:15
    Football: 2nd & 4th XI v Queen Elizabeth Grammar School (depart Alington Hall, 11.15am)
  •  
    14:30
    Hockey: Girls' 3rd XI v Oswestry School (depart Kingsland Hall, 1.30pm)
  •  
    14:30
    Hockey: Girls' 1st XI v Ellesmere College
  •  
    14:30
    Football: U14C XI v Yarlet School
  •  
    14:30
    Rugby: 1st XV in NatWest Vase
  •  
    15:00
    Fencing v Manchester Grammar School (depart Gym, 12.30pm)
  •  
    15:00
    Football: U16A & U14A XI v Priory School Shrewsbury
  •  
    15:00
    Football: U16B, U15B & U14B XI v Meole Brace School
  •  
    15:15
    Football: U15A XI v Priory School Shrewsbury
  •  
    16:00
    Hockey: Girls' U14A XI v King's School Chester (depart Kingsland Hall, 2.45pm)
  •  
    16:30
    Hockey: Girls' U15A XI v Shrewsbury High School, Meole Brace (depart Kingsland Hall, 3.45pm)

Saturday 24 November 2018

  •  
    13:00
    RSSH: National Finals, ESAA Cross-Country Cup, Woodbridge School, Suffolk (depart Friday 23rd at 5pm)
  •  
    14:00
    Football: U15 House Quarter-Final
  •  
    14:00
    Fencing v University Centre Shrewsbury
  •  
    14:30
    Hockey: Girls' 1st & 2nd XI v Christ College Brecon (depart Kingsland Hall, 12.20pm)
  •  
    14:30
    Rugby: 1st XV v Rydal Penrhos School
  •  
    14:30
    Hockey: Girls' U15A & U14A XI v Christ College Brecon
  •  
    15:30
    Hockey: Girls' U15/14B XI v Bedstone College

Sunday 25 November 2018

  •  
    All day
    RSSBC: J15s-Seniors in Wallingford Head
  •  
    11:00
    Fives: U15s & U14s in Midlands Tournament
  •  
    11:00
    Fives: Seniors & U16 Boys v Harrow School

Monday 26 November 2018

  •  
    All day
    Girls Hockey: U14 Midlands Regional Finals (depart Kingsland Hall, 8am)

Wednesday 28 November 2018

  •  
    14:15
    Football: 3rd & U15A XI v Wolverhampton Grammar School (depart Alington Hall, 12.30pm)
  •  
    14:15
    Football: 1st, U16A & U14A XI v Wolverhampton Grammar School
  •  
    14:15
    Football: U16B, U15C & U14B XI v Holy Trinity Academy Telford
  •  
    14:30
    Football: U14C & U14D XI v Shrewsbury High Prep School
  •  
    15:00
    Lacrosse: Juniors v Denstone College (depart Kingsland Hall, 1pm)
  •  
    15:00
    Hockey: Girls' 2nd XI v Solihull School
  •  
    15:15
    Hockey: Girls' 1st & 3rd XI v Solihull School (depart Kingsland Hall, 1.30pm)

Saturday 1 December 2018

  •  
    All day
    RSSBC: J14s-Seniors in Wycliffe Head
  •  
    10:30
    Fives: Senior Boys & Girls in London Tournament, Harrow (depart Kingsland Hall, 7am)
  •  
    13:00
    Fencing: President's Cup, Birmingham University (depart Gym, 11.30am)
  •  
    14:00
    Hockey: Girls' 1st & 2nd XI v Hereford Cathedral School
  •  
    14:15
    Football: 2nd, 3rd, U16A & U14C XI v Repton School (depart Alington Hall, 12.20pm)
  •  
    14:15
    Football: 1st, 4th, U16B, U15A, U15B, U15C, U14A & U14B XI v Repton School
  •  
    14:30
    Girls Hockey: U14A XI v Hereford Cathedral School (depart Kingsland Hall, 1pm)
  •  
    15:30
    Girls Hockey: U15A XI v Hereford Cathedral School (depart Kingsland Hall, 1.30pm)

Sunday 2 December 2018

  •  
    All day
    Lacrosse: U15 North County A & B Tournament (selected players)
  •  
    10:30
    Fives: Senior Boys & Girls in London Tournament, Harrow (depart Kingsland Hall, 7am)

Tuesday 4 December 2018

  •  
    14:00
    Football: First and Second House Semi-Finals

Wednesday 5 December 2018

  •  
    14:30
    Football: 3rd XI v Oswestry School (depart Kingsland Hall, 1.15pm)
  •  
    14:30
    Hockey: Girls' U15A & U15B XI v Wrekin College (depart Kingsland Hall, 1.30pm)
  •  
    14:30
    Hockey: Girls' 1st & 2nd XI v Wrekin College
  •  
    14:30
    Rugby: 1st XV in NatWest Vase

Saturday 8 December 2018

  •  
    All day
    RSSBC: British Indoor Rowing Championships (Selected rowers)
  •  
    14:00
    Fencing v Shrewsbury Fencing Club
  •  
    14:00
    Football: 1st & 2nd XI v Queen Ethelburga's Collegiate
  •  
    14:00
    Football: U15 House Semi-Final
  •  
    14:00
    RSSH: Old Salopian Race, Darwin Statue
  •  
    14:15
    Hockey: Girls' U15A & U15B XI v Denstone College
  •  
    14:45
    Hockey: Girls' 1st & 2nd XI v Denstone College (depart Kingsland Hall, 1pm)
  •  
    15:15
    Hockey: Girls' U14A XI v Denstone College
  •  
    15:45
    Hockey: Girls' 3rd XI v Denstone College (depart Kingsland Hall, 1.45pm)
  •  
    20:00
    Girls' Hockey and Lacrosse Dinner

Sunday 9 December 2018

  •  
    10:30
    Fives: Senior Boys & Girls in Graham Turnbull Trophy, Eton (depart Kingsland Hall, 7am)

Monday 10 December 2018

  •  
    16:50
    RSSBC: House Indoor Ergo Championships, Alington Hall
  •  
    19:00
    Football Dinner

Tuesday 11 December 2018

  •  
    14:00
    Lacrosse: Senior House Tournament

Wednesday 12 December 2018

  •  
    14:00
    RSSH: Paperchases

Thursday 13 December 2018

  •  
    13:45
    Football: U15 House Final
  •  
    14:00
    Hockey: Girls' Senior House Tournament
  •  
    14:00
    Football: Second House Final
  •  
    14:15
    Football: First House Final
back to top